Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Graham Foster uses and protects any information that you give Graham Foster when you use this website.

Graham Foster is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Graham Foster may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st January 2018.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • phone number
  • email address

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to enable us to contact you directly to discuss any design project you would like us to work on for you. Or if you have requested, we can also use these contact details to provide a consultation service for you.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

Cookies are used on this website to anonymously monitor visitor usage of the site to help us maintain and improve our website. No personal information can be collected using this type of cookie, only aggregated statistics about the general use of our site. By continuing to use the site you are agreeing to the usage of cookies during your visit.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over those other websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to delete or restrict the collection or use of your personal information at any time by emailing us at admin@grahamfoster.co.uk.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to: Graham Foster, 46 Horsa Road, Bournemouth BH6 3AN.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Get in touch

If you have a design project, or you need some design help, get in touch.

Call 07793 317018 or send me a message using the form below.

I will only use your name, telephone number and email address to contact you to discuss a design requirement that you have told me about.

Data submitted by this form will be used by Graham Foster and no one else.